South Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Pitcher Reports 1/22/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Catcher Reports 1/21/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Outfielder Reports 1/20/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Infielder Reports 1/19/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Vizual Edge Scoreboard 1/13/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Blast Motion Board 1/12/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: TrackMan Files 1/11/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Statistical Leaderboards 1/10/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Quick Hits 1/09/23
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Event Preview 1/06/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Dylan Ackerman | AL | Daphne High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Drey Barrett | AL | Holtville | 2024 | SS | Southern Miss |
Alexander Bennett | AL | Mobile Christian | 2024 | OF | Central Alabama CC |
DJ Blackwood | AL | Daphne | 2027 | LHP | |
Jack Blanchard | AL | Daphne High School | 2026 | OF | |
Cayden Boutwell | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | SS | |
Charlie Cassingham | AL | Virgil Grissom High School | 2025 | SS | |
Fuller Chisholm | AL | Saraland High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Everett Coggin | AL | Mary G. Montgomery | 2024 | 3B | Auburn University-Montgo |
Myles Davis | AL | Saraland | 2025 | C | |
Landen Douglass | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | C | |
Maddox Eady | AL | Daphne High School | 2025 | OF | |
Colin Edwards | AL | Autauga Academy | 2024 | 3B | Kentucky Christian University |
Will Fitzhugh | AL | Bayside Academy | 2027 | RHP | |
Wells Ganey | AL | Carroll High School | 2026 | C | |
Aiden Gaston | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | C | |
Alex Gaston | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | RHP | |
Connor Gatwood | AL | Baker | 2024 | RHP | Auburn |
Connor Gehr | AL | Gulf Shores | 2024 | RHP | Meridian CC |
Bryson Goff | AL | Saraland | 2023 | LHP | East Central CC |
Sage Guesnard | AL | UMS-Wright | 2025 | C | |
Kayden Helton | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | SS | |
Evan Hilliard | AL | Saraland | 2024 | 3B | East Mississippi CC |
Matthew Hopkinson | AL | Homeschool | 2026 | RHP | |
Miles Drew Johnson | AL | Fairhope High School | 2025 | LHP | |
Tyler Johnson | AL | Wetumpka | 2025 | 3B | |
Tate Johnston | AL | St Pauls | 2026 | SS | Auburn |
Zach Jones | AL | Fairhope | 2025 | OF | |
Ethan Kick | AL | Spanish Fort | 2024 | OF | Lawson State CC |
Alex King | AL | Gulf Shores | 2024 | 2B | Lawson State CC |
Declan King | AL | Fairhope | 2027 | C | |
Brody Lambert | AL | FAITH ACADEMY | 2026 | 3B | |
Coen Lambeth | AL | Baldwin County | 2026 | RHP | |
Braden Martin | AL | LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY | 2027 | LHP | |
Bryon Martin | AL | Fairhope | 2026 | 2B | |
Tyler Martin | AL | Brandon | 2025 | 3B | |
Edward Mcleod Jr. | AL | st. pauls episcopal | 2025 | 3B | Samford |
Mason Meeks | AL | Andalusia | 2024 | C | Faulkner University |
Reece Mims | AL | Helena | 2024 | 1B | |
Owen Newsome | AL | Enterprise | 2024 | C | |
Camden Payne | AL | Baker | 2024 | 1B | Bishop State CC |
Brady Richardson | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | SS | Troy |
Bryce Rivers | AL | MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2026 | 3B | |
Hudson Robbins | AL | Saraland High School | 2026 | C | |
Connor Robinson | AL | Faith Academy | 2023 | 3B | Mobile |
Jake Sasser | AL | Fairhope | 2027 | RHP | |
Trey Scott | AL | Headland High School | 2024 | OF | Coastal Alabama-North CC |
Alex Sherman | AL | UMS-Wright Preparatory | 2024 | RHP | |
Drew Shiver | AL | Enterprise | 2023 | OF | Wallace CC-Dothan |
Clayton Smith | AL | Prattville | 2023 | OF | |
Tyler Sorrell | AL | Daphne | 2024 | C | Bishop State CC |
Jackson Stallworth | AL | Stanhope Elmore | 2025 | LHP | |
Price Stephens | AL | Gulf Shores High School | 2026 | C | |
Zach Stevens | AL | Stanhope Elmore | 2023 | RHP | South Alabama |
John Stowers | AL | St. Paul's Episcopal | 2026 | C | Auburn |
Evan Taylor | AL | Headland | 2024 | SS | Wallace CC-Dothan |
Brody Tuinder | AL | Mary G Montgomery | 2024 | OF | Bishop State CC |
Gant Underwood | AL | Northside Methodist Academy | 2023 | 3B | |
Tanner Waldrop | AL | Auburn | 2024 | C | Auburn |
Cam Warren | AL | Saraland | 2024 | SS | East Mississippi CC |
Ty Waters | AL | UMS-WRIGHT PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2026 | C | |
Will Watts | AL | Orange Beach | 2024 | OF | |
Trent Weatherly | AL | Headland | 2023 | C | |
Wyatt Williams | AL | Bayside Academy | 2026 | 1B | |
Brooks Womble | AL | Saraland | 2024 | SS | Northwest-Shoals CC |
Aiden Wright | AL | Dale County | 2023 | OF | Enterprise State CC |